Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Sipingdafa Hello Baler Machinery Co., Ltd.

Pressing Machine, Cardboard Pressing Machine, Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Horizontal Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine (HSA5-7), Hello Baler Semi-Automatic Hydraulic Paper Packaging Machine, Hydraulic Vertical Baler with 60t Press Force with CE and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Paper Baling Machine Semi-automatic Baler Horizontal Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine (HSA5-7)

Horizontal Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine (HSA5-7)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-2 3+
FOB Unit Price: US $59,999 US $56,999
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-2 US $59,999
3+ US $56,999
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000sets/Year
Transport Package: Nude Package and Wooden Cases
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HSA5-7
  • Strapping Material: Strip Iron Wire etc
  • Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic
  • Species: Automatic Strapping Machine
  • Driven Type: Hydraulic
  • Number of Clamping Cylinder: 2
  • Counting Wheel: Yes
  • Frequency Converter: Yes
  • OEM: Yes
  • Producing Time: 40 Days
  • Trademark: HelloBaler
  • Origin: Shandong, China
  • Application: Waste Paper Cardboard Plastic Newsprint Tissue
  • Packaging: Bale
  • Strapping Mode: Buckling Type
  • Packaging Material: Paper
  • Structure: Pressure Strapping
  • Easy Manipulation: Yes
  • Cooling System: Yes
  • Reeling&Wire Feeding: Yes
  • Color: Customized
  • Delivery Time: 10-25 Days
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 8422400000
Product Description
 Horizontal Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine (HSA5-7)

Horizontal Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine (HSA5-7)
Features:
1. Main Frame: Our main frame is heavy duty welded by Q235 steel plate, it's more sturdy and durable with 10 years warranty; 
2. Advanced Control System: Controlled by PLC System and touching screen; 
3. High quality hydraulic oil cylinder system with 6 years warranty; 
4. High efficiency cooling system: Our automatic baler equipped with cooling system, it can protect the cylinder from high oil temperature; 
5. More intelligent conveyor system: The conveyor automatically, there are two sensor inside of the feeding box, when the feeding box get a certain materials, the conveyor will stop working automatically; 
6. Simple and durable counting system: There is a count wheel on the baler, it can count the bale length automaticaly as setting; 
7. Safety design: Equipped with emergency button and safety door, only with the safety door closed, the baler can work.

Operation System:
ModelAutomatic operationManual operation
Controlling PLC and touching screenButton
BrandSiemensSiemens
Conveyor
ItemsLength width
Conveyor13m1670mm
Frequency controllerSiemens brand, used to control conveyor speed.

Our Technical service:
A. We provide shape dimension figure and  technical chart after confirm order;
B. We provide baler machine operation manual details and electrical control instruction when shipments;
C. On-site installation guide is available;
D. About the spare parts, we have a dedicated warehouse for original spare parts, we will send out it immediately;

Warranty: (On the normal using conditions)
1. Machine: 1 year
2. Main Frame: 10 years 
3. Main Cylinder: 6 years 
4. Motors: 3 years 

 
Spare parts: 
a. if it is the quality problem within 1 year, we resend to you for free;
b. Un-normal damaged parts within warranty period, you need charge the parts cost and shipping cost;
c. Normal damaged spare parts, you need charge it the cost;

Semi-auto series: 
Model/DataHSA5-7HSA4-6HSA4-6-I
Bale sizemm1600×1100×850,
length is adjustable
1600×1100×850,
length is adjustable
1600×1100×850,
length is adjustable
Cylinder ø250ø250ø220
Pressing ForceT10010070
Capacityt/h5-74-64-6
Bale Weightkg/bale700700650
Densitykg/m3450-500450-500400-450
Hopper sizemm200016001600
PowerKW37+5.5+5.537+5.5+5.537+5.5+5.5
Machine weightT181715 

HSA series semi-automatic baler running video: 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qGa9T7si-Ko
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sandy Lee
*From:
To: Ms. Sandy Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now