Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Sipingdafa Hello Baler Machinery Co., Ltd.

Baler, Strapping Machine, Carton Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Semi Automatic Horizontal Recycling Equipment for Baling Occ Newpaper (HSA4-6-I), Hydraulic Manual Baling Machine for Pet Bottle, Door Baler, Hydraulic Horizontal Baling Press for Waste Paper, Cardboard and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others Semi Automatic Horizontal Recycling Equipment for Baling Occ Newpaper (HSA4-6-I)

Semi Automatic Horizontal Recycling Equipment for Baling Occ Newpaper (HSA4-6-I)

Purchase Qty.:
(set)
1-2 3-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $46,611 US $43,698 US $42,998
Purchase Qty. (set) FOB Unit Price
1-2 US $46,611
3-4 US $43,698
5+ US $42,998
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000set/Year
Transport Package: Nude Package and Wooden Cases
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HSA4-6-I
  • PLC: Yes
  • High Capacity: Yes
  • Easy Operation: Yes
  • Certificate: CE,ISO9001,SGS
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 8422400000
  • Brand Name: Hellobaler
  • Cooling System: Yes
  • Counting System: Yes
  • High Power: Yes
  • Trademark: Hellobaler
  • Origin: Shandong, China
Product Description
Semi-Automatic Balers HSA Series
bale size:1600(L)*1100(W)*850(H)mm,length is adjustable;
2. Pressing Force: 70t;
3. Bale weight:650kgs/bale;
4. Cycle time: 29S;
5. Capacity:4-6t/h;
6. Feed opening: 1600*1100mm;
7.Density: 400-450kg/m3
8. Power: 37+5.5+5.5 KW
9. Machine weight: 17T

Advantage:

Reliable HydraulicSystem

HSA Seriesequipped with one main motor and one auxiliary motor, which provide adequatepower to the continuous running of the machine.
With two oil routes, the main pump groupproviding oil to the main cylinder, while the auxiliary pump providing oil to clampingand wire-feeding cylinders, the two oil routes are separated, which reduce theerror immensely.

Heavy Duty WeldedConstruction

The whole frame is heavy duty weldedwithQ235 steel plate, which is very sturdy and durable, we can guarantee10 years life of the main frame.

Durable Conveyor

The frame of the conveyor is heavy duty weldedwith HT300 steel, the chain is made by 6mmsteel plate, while the cover of the conveyor is new type PU slab rubber, all ofthese made our conveyor durable and very strong to resist pressure.

ErgonomicWire Tie Tool

HSA Series need to be tied manually, weprovide the ergonomic wire tie tool for our customers, which greatly increase efficiencyduring the bale tie operation.

Safety First

HelloBaler always put safety to thefirst place not only in production but operation.
Our balers equipped withemergency stop switch, circuit protector and safety door tomake sure safety when operating. What's more, caution boards are posted on mainparts of the machine to warn operator


1. Durable clamping cylinders and screw increase bales density;
2. Durable high pressing force hydraulic cylinders are made by our own factory;
3. Sawtooth design reduces hydraulic shock and material jams;
4. Counter wheel count the rated length of the bales automatically;
5. Two efficiency motors and pumps avaliable;
6. Frequency converter control the speed of the conveyor;

Our Technical Support:

A. We provide shape dimension figure and technical chart after confirm order;
B. We provide baler machine operation manual details and electrical control instruction when shipments;
C. On-site installation guide is available;
D. About the spare parts, we have a dedicated warehouse for original spare parts, we will send out it immediately;
E. Warranty: 1year of the machine;
Spare parts:
A. If it is the quality problem within 1 year, we resend to you for free;
B. Un-normal damaged parts within warranty period, you need charge the parts cost and shipping cost;
C. Normal damaged spare parts, you need charge it the cost;

About Us:

Our factory built in 1986, with 28 years development, we are the biggest baler machine manufacture in China, our baler is very popular in China Market, the reputation is more than 65%. In 2012, we expand our business to the world market, within 2 years development, we get more global customers with the machine good quality and economic price. Hello baler company welcomed worldwide capable agents join us!

. Welcome visit our website, we offer 7*24 hours service, if you have any further question or problem, please feel free to contact me directly, for more information, send me inquiry, I will reply your message within 24 hours!

Model/DataHSA5-7HSA4-6HSA4-6-I
Bale sizemm1600(adjustable)×1100(W)×850(H)1600(adjustable)×1100(W)×850(H)1600(adjustable)×1100(W)×850(H)
Cylinder
ø250ø250ø220
Pressing ForceT10010070
Capacityt/h5-74-64-6
Bale Weightkg/bale700700650
Densitykg/m3450-500450-500400-450
Hopper sizemm200016001600
PowerKW37+5.5+5.537+5.5+5.537+5.5+5.5
Machine weightT181715
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sandy Lee
*From:
To: Ms. Sandy Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now