Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Russian Speaker

Pressing Machine, Cardboard Pressing Machine, Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Horizontal Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine (HSA5-7), Hellobaler Waste Paper Baler Supplier of China, Semi Automatic Hydraulic Packing Banding Machine (HSA4-7) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Horizontal Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine (HSA5-7)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-2 Pieces US $59,999
3+ Pieces US $56,999
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 5000sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
Application: Waste Paper Cardboard Plastic Newsprint Tissue
Strapping Material: Strip Iron Wire etc
Packaging: Bale
Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic
Strapping Mode: Buckling Type
Species: Automatic Strapping Machine

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: HSA5-7
Packaging Material: Paper
Driven Type: Hydraulic
Structure: Pressure Strapping
Number of Clamping Cylinder: 2
Easy Manipulation: Yes
Counting Wheel: Yes
Cooling System: Yes
Frequency Converter: Yes
Reeling&Wire Feeding: Yes
OEM: Yes
Color: Customized
Producing Time: 40 Days
Delivery Time: 10-25 Days
Trademark: HelloBaler
Transport Package: Nude Package and Wooden Cases
Specification: CE, ISO9001: 2008
Origin: Shandong, China
HS Code: 8422400000

Product Description

 Horizontal Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine (HSA5-7)

Horizontal Semi-Auto Cardboard Pressing Machine (HSA5-7)
Features:
1. Main Frame: Our main frame is heavy duty welded by Q235 steel plate, it's more sturdy and durable with 10 years warranty; 
2. Advanced Control System: Controlled by PLC System and touching screen; 
3. High quality hydraulic oil cylinder system with 6 years warranty; 
4. High efficiency cooling system: Our automatic baler equipped with cooling system, it can protect the cylinder from high oil temperature; 
5. More intelligent conveyor system: The conveyor automatically, there are two sensor inside of the feeding box, when the feeding box get a certain materials, the conveyor will stop working automatically; 
6. Simple and durable counting system: There is a count wheel on the baler, it can count the bale length automaticaly as setting; 
7. Safety design: Equipped with emergency button and safety door, only with the safety door closed, the baler can work.

Operation System:
ModelAutomatic operationManual operation
Controlling PLC and touching screenButton
BrandSiemensSiemens
Conveyor
ItemsLength width
Conveyor13m1670mm
Frequency controllerSiemens brand, used to control conveyor speed.

Our Technical service:
A. We provide shape dimension figure and  technical chart after confirm order;
B. We provide baler machine operation manual details and electrical control instruction when shipments;
C. On-site installation guide is available;
D. About the spare parts, we have a dedicated warehouse for original spare parts, we will send out it immediately;

Warranty: (On the normal using conditions)
1. Machine: 1 year
2. Main Frame: 10 years 
3. Main Cylinder: 6 years 
4. Motors: 3 years 

 
Spare parts: 
a. if it is the quality problem within 1 year, we resend to you for free;
b. Un-normal damaged parts within warranty period, you need charge the parts cost and shipping cost;
c. Normal damaged spare parts, you need charge it the cost;

Semi-auto series: 
Model/DataHSA5-7HSA4-6HSA4-6-I
Bale sizemm1600×1100×850,
length is adjustable
1600×1100×850,
length is adjustable
1600×1100×850,
length is adjustable
Cylinder ø250ø250ø220
Pressing ForceT10010070
Capacityt/h5-74-64-6
Bale Weightkg/bale700700650
Densitykg/m3450-500450-500400-450
Hopper sizemm200016001600
PowerKW37+5.5+5.537+5.5+5.537+5.5+5.5
Machine weightT181715 

HSA series semi-automatic baler running video: 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qGa9T7si-Ko

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sandy Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now